Baseball Awards & Honors

 

Awards and Honors

Athletic All-American 

Athlete Team Position Year
Blake Johnson Honorable Mention Outfielder 2014
Christian Lujan 3rd Team Infield 2011
Joe Mulroy 1st Team Infield 2006
Chris Carrillo 3rd Team Infield 2001
Travis Humphrey 3rd Team Catcher 1999

Academic All-American

Athlete Year
Zack Mang Distinguished Academic All American 2011
Jordan Carlini Academic All-American 2011
Kenan Gooden Academic All-American 2011
Patrick Oliver Academic All-American 2009
Jordan Nation Academic All-American 2007
Dan Markoya Academic All-American 2007
Sam Kunzman Academic All-American 2007
Trevor Wilson Distinguished Academic All-American 2007
Anthony Garcia Academic All-American 2005
Joe Gonzales Academic All-American 2005
Travis Richter Academic All-American 2005
Riley Gallu Distinguished Academic All-American 2002
Richard Iser Academic All-American 2002
Lindsay McMillan Academic All-American 2002
Matt DeJean Distinguished Academic All-American 2000

Athletic All-Region IX

Athlete Team Position Year
Athlete Team Position Year
Jarrett Bott 1st Team Pitcher 2015
Evan Meacker 1st Team Outfielder 2015
Jarron Monroe 2nd Team Pitcher 2015
Jorge Venegas 2nd Team Pitcher 2015
Colton Wardle 2nd Team Infield 2015
Brandon Feldman  2nd Team  Infield  2015
Dallas Oquist 1st Team Pitcher 2014
Blake Johnson 1st Team Outfielder 2014
Jarrett Bott 2nd Team Pitcher 2014
James Cordova 2nd Team Catcher 2014
Matthew Smith 2nd Team Pitcher 2014
 Dustin Conley  1st Team  Infield  2013
 Paul Lujan  2nd Team  Outfielder  2013
Nerio Barreto 1st Team Outfielder 2012
Dylan James 1st Team Pitcher 2012
Argenis Salazar 1st Team Catcher 2012
Zack Mang 2nd Team Outfielder 2012
Christian Lujan 1st Team 1st Base 2011
Kellen Quintana 1st Team Pitcher 2011
Michael Rosario 2nd Team Third Base 2011
Aaron Sandoval 2nd Team Shortstop 2011
Leandro Nunez Perez 2nd Team 2nd Base 2011
Dylan James 2nd Team Pitcher 2011
Kaden Koch 2nd Team Pitcher 2011
Aaron Sandoval 1st Team Infielder 2010
Christian Lujan 1st Team DH 2010
Danny Morales 2nd Team Pitcher 2010
Patrick Oliver 2nd Team Outfield 2009
Robby Armijo 2nd Team 2nd Base 2009
Luis Martinez 2nd Team Shortstop 2009
Jake Perkins 1st Team Pitcher 2008
Kris Vierra 1st Team Pitcher 2008
Brandon Alvarez 1st Team Infielder 2008
Tyler Borzileri 2nd Team Outfielder 2008
Brandon Buchanan 2nd Team Infielder 2008
G.J. Henry 2nd Team Infielder 2008
Mike Roberts 2nd Team Catcher 2008
Luke Korum 2nd Team Infielder 2007
Jon Apodaca 2nd Team Infielder 2007
Mikey Raudenbush 1st Team Catcher 2007
Joe Coleman 2nd Team Outfielder 2007
Dustin Schleeper 2nd Team Outfielder 2006
Jon Craver 2nd Team Pitcher 2006
Joe Mulroy 1st Team Infield 2006
Kyle Hogue 1st Team Infield 2006
Tyler Hageman 1st Team Outfield 2006
Josh Quick 1st Team Catcher 2006
Josh Quick 1st Team Utility 2005
Anthony Garcia 1st Team Outfield 2005
Joe Gonzales 2nd Team Infield 2005
Tyler Hageman 2nd Team Outfield 2005
Travis Richter 2nd Team Infield 2004
Mitch Mirtsching 2nd Team Infield 2004 and 2005
Turreal Moore   2nd Team Infield   2004 and 2005
Adam Weber  2nd Team  Infield   2004 and 2005
Anthony Garcia  2nd Team   Outfield 2004 
Jeff Williams 1st Team Pitcher 2004
Eric Maberry 1st Team DH 2003 and  2004 
Jeff Williams 1st Team Pitcher 2003
Gerald Miller 1st Team Outfield 2002 and 2003
Patrick Perry 1st Team Catcher 2002 and 2003
Bryan Zwisler 2nd Team Outfield 2003
Marc Buffington 2nd Team Utility 2002
Chris Carrillo 1st Team Short Stop 2001
Joe Dirnberger 2nd Team 3rd Base 2002
BJ Pintaric 2nd Team Pitcher 2001
Matt Staffel 2nd Team Catcher 2001
Joey Steiner 2nd Team 2nd Base 2000
Tony Wittmus 1st Team Outfield 2001
Travis Humphrey 1st Team Catcher 1999 and 2000
Jeremy Hunter 1st Team Utility 2000
Amadeo LeFebre 2nd Team Infield 1999
Ryan Ortiz 2nd Team Utility 1999
Ryan Ortiz 2nd Team 1st Base 2000
Anthony Turner 2nd Team Pitcher 2000
Vontrez Wilson 2nd Team Outfield 2000
Derrick Gaarder 2nd Team Outfield 1999
Mike Leyba 1st Team Pitcher 1999
Dennis Mills 1st Team Utility 1999