Administrative Organization

OJC Organization Charts 2018 - 2019

 

 

President's Office

 

    Office of the President
 T. Alvarez
   
                                                                 
    Vice President of Administrative Services
P. Mallott
      Vice President of Instructional Services
K. Grimsley
      Vice President of Student Services
J. Paolucci
          Director of Human Resources
C. Noll
               
                                                                 
          Director of SBDC
R. Patrick
     

Executive Assistant
to the President

S. Petramala 

     

Comm Asst and Foundation Director
 D. Martin 

 

    Accounting Tech II
R. Horton
               
                                                                 
                                                                 

 

 

Administrative Services

 

    Office of Vice President of Administrative Services
P. Malott
   
                                                                 
          Controller
J. Johnson
    Director of Physical Plant
 D. Girard
          Director of Computer Center
M. Allen
                   
                                                                 
            Coordinator of Grants & Data
T. Eddy
    Coordinator of Landscape Design
C. Weaver
              Computer Technician Web Support
S. Borton
                 
                                                                 
            Business Office Coordinator and Book Store Purchasing
 T. Herasingh
    Grounds & Nursery I
T. Kelley
P. Reed

                                     
                                                                 
                     

Facilities
T. Archuleta
R. Carrica
M. Tomky

                                     
                                                                 
                      Custodian III
 K. Paugh
                                     
                                                                 
                          Custodian II
E. Martinez
                                 
                                                                 
                      Custodian I
V. Florez
I. Freidenberger
L. Martinez
K. Montoya
J. Talmich
F. Salazer
                                     
                                                                 
                     

Security I
T. Freidenberger
J. Liming
J. Clarke

                                     
                                                                 
                      Administrative Assistant I
J. Golden
                                     
                                                                 

 

 

Instructional Services

 

  Office of Vice President of Instructional Services
K. Grimsley
 
                                                                 
Associate VP of Instruction
R. Trosper
  Director of Instructional Initiatives
R. Brown
              Chair, Business,  Technology & Service Occupations
T. Dorenkamp
    Chair, Arts
 E. Litle
    Chair, Math & Science
C. Reeves
    Chair, Director of Health Programs
 A. Clerkin
 
                                                                 
                              Faculty
R. Belew
M. Blackford
B. Sporrer 
B. Matthew
W. Myers
R. Samaniego
M. Valdez
S. Wallace-Ormiston
   

Faculty

L. Bamber
S. Kalaher
K. Kelly
C. Litle
J. Reed
C. Stork

   

Faculty

B. Beyerl
S. Averett
L. Gallegos
 D. Khanal
M. Korbitz
W.McClure
B. Mueller
A. Nolan



   

Faculty
 
C. Canfield
J. Johnson
D. McElroy
K. Schmidt
A. Tarrant
R. Striegel
J. Ward

  Director of Library & Learning Resources
 C. Herasingh
    Coordinator of Instructional Services
D. Eddy
    Coordinator of Educational Technology
M. Hotchkiss-Trejo
                                     
                                                            Administrative Asst. I
 L. Ramirez
   

Educational Resource Specialist

H. Wold

                                                       
                                                       

   

Instructional & Technical Specialist

S. Frentress

                                                       
                                                             
   

Full Time Tutor
S. Japhet

                                                       
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                             
                                                                 
                                                                 

 

 

Student Services

 

  Office of Vice President of Student Services
J. Paolucci
 
                                                                 
Associate VP of Enrollment Management
A. Kaess
    Director of Financial Aid
A. Moore
  Director of International Relations
R. Wallace
  Registrar
A. Lopkoff
  Accounting Tech II
P. Achatz
    Coordinator of Testing Center/GED Chief Examiner
K. Juul
    Coordinator of Student Life
J. Bishop
 
     
                                                                 
  Director of Student Support Service (TRiO)
 T. Werner
  Assistant Director of Financial Aid
K. Barbee
  Coordinator of Intn'l Relations Program
M. Culver
  Administrative Asst. I
J. Horton
      Career Coach and ADA Coordinator
A. Hall
   

Fitness Center Coordinator

T. Magdaleno
 

  Athletic Director
G. Addington
   
                                                                 
   

Academic & Transfer Advisor
J. Lopez

Career/Financial Advisor
 A. Cihura

                                           

Athletic Coaches

 C. Carrillo
D. Davis
C. Dewey
K. Hurtado
M. Paeth
D. Sanders
C. Smith
L. Sumpter
 J. Willis

 
                    Director of Auxiliary Services
 D. Hermocillo
                                 
                                             
                                                   
               

Residence Hall Manager

T. Ledna

Assistant Residence Hall Managers


J. Bishop
A. Lopez

                             
                                             
                                             
                                                           
    Trio Tutor/Admin Assistant
 C. Mackey
                                           

Assistant Coaches
J. Bishop
G. Carreno
C. Cosslett
J. Jolly
A. Lopez
K. Reid
Z. Towle
D. Wold 

                                                           
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                                 
  Enrollment Management Coordinator
D. Phillips
                                                 

Athletic Trainer/Fitness center  Asst.   A. Nash 

 
                                                             
  Webmaster/Portal Administrator
G. Randall
                                                     
                                                                 
  Recruiter
 J. Pollmiller
                                                         
                                                                 
                                                             

 

 

 

Spacer Gif